TOPlist Methyltestosterone Tablets Genesis | Steroids4U.eu

Methyltestosterone Tablets

25 mg/tab. (100 tab.)

Methyltestosterone 25 mg/tab (100 pills) by Genesis (Singapore)

Only registered users can buy the products and see the prices. Would you like to login or register?

Medicinal product subject to medical prescription.                

 

ALTERNATIVE STEROID NAMES: Methyltestosterone
ACTIVE SUBSTANCE: Methyltestosterone
   
Strength Gains: Strength Gain 3/10
Mass & Weight Gains: Mass & Weight Gain 3/10
Fat Burning: Fat Burning 0/10
Cutting/Definition: Definition 0/10
Side Effects: Side Effects 6/10
Ability to keep Gains: Ability to keep Gains: 1/10
   
Usual dosages: 40 - 50 per day
   
Detection time: NA
   
Best combined with:
Bulking: Any Bulking steroid may be added.
Cutting: Any Cutting steroid may be added.
   
Beginner Use: Use for Beginners 1/10
Female Use: Female Use 0/10
   
Pros: Gives the extra "aggressiveness" useful pumping.
Cons: Almost no anabolic effect, Liver-toxic.

 

What is methyltestosterone?

Methyltestosterone is a man-made form of testosterone, a naturally occurring sex hormone that is produced in a man's testicles. Small amounts of testosterone are also produced in a woman's ovaries and adrenal system.

Methyltestosterone is used in men and boys to treat conditions caused by a lack of this hormone, such as delayed puberty or other hormonal imbalances. Methyltestosterone is also used in women to treat breast cancer that has spread to other parts of the body.

Methyltestosterone may also be used for other purposes not listed in this medication guide.

What is the most important information I should know about methyltestosterone?

Methyltestosterone can cause birth defects. Do not use if you are pregnant. Use effective birth control, and tell your doctor if you become pregnant during treatment.

You should not use this medication if you are allergic to methyltestosterone, or have prostate cancer or male breast cancer.

Before receiving methyltestosterone, tell your doctor if you have benign prostatic hypertrophy, breast cancer, a bleeding or blood clotting disorder, liver or kidney disease, heart disease, coronary artery disease, congestive heart failure, or a history of heart attack.

To be sure this medication is helping your condition, your blood will need to be tested on a regular basis. Do not miss any scheduled visits to your doctor.

Methyltestosterone can affect bone growth in boys who are treated for delayed puberty. Bone development may need to be checked with x-rays every 6 months during treatment.

What should I discuss with my health care provider before taking methyltestosterone?

You should not use this medication if you are allergic to methyltestosterone, or have certain conditions. Be sure your doctor knows if you have:

  • prostate cancer;

  • male breast cancer; or

  • if you are pregnant.

Before receiving methyltestosterone, tell your doctor if you are allergic to any drugs, or if you have:

  • benign prostatic hypertrophy (BPH);

  • breast cancer;

  • a bleeding or blood clotting disorder;

  • delayed puberty;

  • liver or kidney disease; or

  • heart disease, coronary artery disease (hardened arteries), congestive heart failure, or a history of heart attack.

If you have any of these conditions, you may need a dose adjustment or special tests to safely take methyltestosterone.

FDA pregnancy category X. This medication can cause birth defects. Do not receive methyltestosterone if you are pregnant. Tell your doctor right away if you become pregnant during treatment. Use an effective form of birth control while you are receiving this medication.

It is not known whether methyltestosterone passes into breast milk or if it could harm a nursing baby. Do not receive this medication without telling your doctor if you are breast-feeding a baby.

Methyltestosterone can affect bone growth in boys who are treated for delayed puberty. Bone development may need to be checked with x-rays every 6 months during treatment.

How should I take methyltestosterone?

Take this medication exactly as prescribed by your doctor. Do not take it in larger amounts or for longer than recommended. Follow the directions on your prescription label.

Your doctor may occasionally change your dose to make sure you get the best results from this medication.

To be sure this medication is helping your condition, your blood will need to be tested on a regular basis. Do not miss any scheduled visits to your doctor.

Methyltestosterone can affect bone growth in boys who are treated for delayed puberty. Bone development may need to be checked with x-rays every 6 months during treatment.

Store methyltestosterone at room temperature away from moisture and heat.

What happens if I miss a dose?

Take the missed dose as soon as you remember. If it is almost time for your next dose, wait until then to take the medicine and skip the missed dose. Do not take extra medicine to make up the missed dose.

What happens if I overdose?

Seek emergency medical attention if you think you have used too much of this medicine.

An overdose of methyltestosterone is not expected to cause life-threatening symptoms.

What should I avoid while taking methyltestosterone?

Follow your doctor's instructions about any restrictions on food, beverages, or activity while you are using methyltestosterone.

Methyltestosterone side effects

Get emergency medical help if you have any of these signs of an allergic reaction: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat.

Call your doctor at once if you have any of these serious side effects:

  • feeling short of breath, even with mild exertion;

  • swelling, rapid weight gain;

  • increased or ongoing erection of the penis;

  • bone pain, increased thirst, memory problems, restless feeling, confusion, nausea, loss of appetite, increased urination, weakness, muscle twitching; or

  • nausea, vomiting, stomach pain, loss of appetite, and jaundice (yellowing of the skin or eyes).

Women receiving methyltestosterone may develop male characteristics, which could be irreversible if testosterone treatment is continued. Stop taking this medication and call your doctor at once if you notice any of these signs of excess testosterone:

  • changes in menstrual periods;

  • male-pattern hair growth (such as on the chin or chest);

  • hoarse voice; or

  • enlarged clitoris.

Less serious side effects (in men or women) may include:

  • acne, changes in skin color;

  • breast swelling;

  • male pattern baldness;

  • headache, anxiety, depressed mood;

  • mild nausea;

  • numbness or tingly feeling; or

  • increased or decreased interest in sex.

Methyltestosterone Dosing Information

Usual Adult Dose for Hypogonadism -- Male:

10 to 50 mg orally once a day.
-or-
5 to 25 mg buccal tablet once a day. Buccal administration allows direct absorption of methyltestosterone into the systemic venous system resulting in delivery of unmetabolized drug to the target tissue. Potency of buccal tablets is 2 times that of oral methyltestosterone.

Usual Adult Dose for Breast Cancer--Palliative:

50 to 200 mg orally per day in divided doses.
-or-
25 to 100 mg buccal tablet per day. Buccal administration allows direct absorption of methyltestosterone into the systemic venous system resulting in delivery of unmetabolized drug to the target tissue. Potency of buccal tablets is 2 times that of oral methyltestosterone.

Methyltestosterone is approved by the FDA for the palliation of androgen-responsive metastatic breast cancer in women who are 1 to 5 years postmenopausal or who are proven to have a hormone-dependent tumor noted by previous beneficial response to castration.

Female patients should be observed for signs of virilization. Women should be instructed to report any hoarseness, acne, changes in menstrual periods, or increase in facial hair. Discontinuation of drug therapy at the time of evidence of mild virilism is necessary to prevent irreversible virilization. A decision may be made by the patient and the physician that some virilization will be tolerated during the treatment for malignant disease.

Usual Adult Dose for Postpartum Breast Pain:

80 mg orally per day for 3 to 5 days.

Usual Pediatric Dose for Delayed Puberty -- Male:

10 to 50 mg orally once a day.
-or-
5 to 25 mg buccal tablet once a day. Buccal administration allows direct absorption of methyltestosterone into the systemic venous system resulting in delivery of unmetabolized drug to the target tissue. Potency of buccal tablets is 2 times that of oral methyltestosterone.

Dosages used to treat delayed puberty are generally started at the lower end of the dosing range and titrated according to patient response and tolerance. The duration of therapy should be limited to 4 to 6 months.

Wrist and hand bone age should be assessed prior to initiation of methyltestosterone therapy and every 6 months to monitor bone maturation. Exogenous androgen therapy can accelerate bone maturation without producing a compensatory gain in linear growth. Use over long periods can result in fusion of the epiphyseal growth centers and termination of the growth process.

What other drugs will affect methyltestosterone?

The following drugs can interact with methyltestosterone. Tell your doctor if you are using any of these:

  • a blood thinner such as warfarin (Coumadin); or

  • insulin or diabetes medication you take by mouth.

This list is not complete and there may be other drugs that can affect methyltestosterone. Tell your doctor about all the prescription and over-the-counter medications you use. This includes vitamins, minerals, herbal products, and drugs prescribed by other doctors. Do not start using a new medication without telling your doctor.

Where can I get more information?

Your pharmacist has additional information about methyltestosterone written for health professionals that you may read.

Path: > > > Methyltestosterone Tablets

No customer comments for the moment.

Write a review

Methyl-Med. Bioniche

Methyl-Med. Bioniche

Methyltestosterone 25 mg/tab (60 pills) by Bioniche

Related Products